Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Southern Miss. 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Craig11.17.52.32.40.31.224.42112635
N. Watson10.82.54.01.90.01.631.3289849
D. Boardingham10.44.80.71.61.00.522.4249535
A. Brown9.94.31.31.50.10.727.0249434
J. Brooks9.62.02.61.70.01.127.7195745
M. Bingaya5.93.70.50.90.30.814.1218327
J. Eason5.64.00.61.40.10.719.71510332
C. Armelin4.81.90.50.70.10.713.4166330
D. Houston3.91.41.81.00.00.818.1124731
N. Carey1.91.30.20.30.20.26.185125
J. Chapman0.50.10.10.40.00.21.93216
U. Ifeanyichukwu0.50.70.10.10.30.13.033116
M. Reid0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00000

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Craig142-237 59.9%1-1 100.0%81-130 62.3%76-2477.536611.1
N. Watson109-282 38.7%68-182 37.4%101-110 91.8%11-892.538710.8
D. Boardingham129-223 57.8%0-0 -115-172 66.9%81-1714.837310.4
A. Brown103-240 42.9%43-110 39.1%109-149 73.2%54-1554.33589.9
J. Brooks104-290 35.9%62-187 33.2%57-76 75.0%12-682.03279.6
M. Bingaya80-156 51.3%1-7 14.3%50-82 61.0%47-1333.72115.9
J. Eason72-146 49.3%0-0 -56-103 54.4%73-1454.02005.6
C. Armelin71-139 51.1%17-56 30.4%9-18 50.0%16-651.91684.8
D. Houston40-116 34.5%8-28 28.6%52-81 64.2%15-501.41403.9
N. Carey19-40 47.5%0-0 -12-23 52.2%14-351.3501.9
J. Chapman1-8 12.5%1-5 20.0%4-7 57.1%0-20.170.5
U. Ifeanyichukwu3-7 42.9%0-0 -3-5 60.0%5-120.790.5
M. Reid0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Craig3380594-276-79 (1.0:1)1041
N. Watson36112791-0145-67 (2.2:1)057
D. Boardingham36805110-324-59 (0.4:1)3519
A. Brown3697381-148-53 (0.9:1)225
J. Brooks3494371-387-59 (1.5:1)037
M. Bingaya3650855-218-31 (0.6:1)1027
J. Eason36708109-623-49 (0.5:1)425
C. Armelin3547048-016-23 (0.7:1)225
D. Houston3665155-064-37 (1.7:1)029
N. Carey2615915-04-9 (0.4:1)65
J. Chapman14264-01-5 (0.2:1)03
U. Ifeanyichukwu175110-01-2 (0.5:1)51
M. Reid100-00-0 (-)00



Southern Miss NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BigGoldNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.