Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Coaching Candidates: Kenny Payne

by Cory Gunkel

Inside Basketball
C-USA Leaders
C-USA Standings
BGN Forums
The search for a new head coach at Southern Miss is well underway, and Director of Athletics Bill McGillis is keeping the process shrouded in a veil of secrecy. Although we have no way of knowing exactly who is on McGillis' list of potential candidates for the position, there are a few candidates that make a lot of sense. BigGoldNation.com will begin profiling some of these names as Southern Miss looks for a new leader atop the basketball program. [details]


Coaching Candidates: Brad Underwood

by Lanny Mixon
Southern Miss is barely 30 hours into a full scale coaching search and some national pundits are already naming Stephen F. Austin head coach Brad Underwood as the leading candidate. Southern Miss Athletic ...  

Coaching Candidates: Greg Heiar

by Lanny Mixon
Southern Miss Athletics Director Bill McGillis has began the search for Southern Miss' new head basketball coach. While we have no way of knowing exactly who is on his list, there are a few candidates that seem to fit ...  

McGillis Looks For Tyndall Replacement

by Cory Gunkel
Bill McGillis talks Donnie Tyndall replacement as Southern Miss searches for a new head coach.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Davis16.04.52.630.148.941.378.7
J. Brooks10.92.52.330.441.336.173.9
N. Watson9.82.84.932.446.644.279.6
J. Mills9.38.01.529.151.10.060.0
M. Craig9.05.12.219.758.30.080.0
D. Boardingham8.64.00.320.557.10.066.9
R. McGill5.03.20.820.142.136.566.1
C. Jenkins4.71.40.813.639.932.255.2
N. Carey4.22.20.210.951.80.065.1
D. Edwin1.51.50.68.739.030.844.4
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 279 fans online now
The Loyalty Board
Read the lastest breaking news on Southern Miss Sports

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Southern Miss. BASKETBALLRecord: 28-7 (7-2)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeBigGoldNation.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
SOUTHERN MISS '13Offers
 
Commitments 6 0
Avg. Stars 0.00 0
Rivals150 0 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
32U. Ifeanyichukwu | 6-9, 240, , JR
 Chyenne, WY
 
Forward
11D. Boardingham | 6-7, 225, , SR
 Newark, NJ (Seward County CC)
22A. Brown | 6-5, 210, , RS JR
 Hackensack, NJ
21N. Carey | 6-5, 230, , SO
 British Virgin Islands (Red Lion Christian Academy)
24M. Craig | 6-5, 230, , SR
 Pheonix, AZ
30J. Eason | 6-6, 220, , JR
 Ocala, FL
3D. Hayes | 6-7, 190, , RS FR
 Portsmouth, VA
 
Guard
13C. Armelin | 6-3, 195, , RS JR
 Sulphur, LA
2M. Bingaya | 6-5, 205, , RS FR
 Deleware, OH (Hayes)
23J. Brooks | 6-0, 185, , SR
 Rochester, NY (Casper College)
25J. Chapman | 6-3, 175, , SO
 Mobile, AL (St. Paul's Episcopal HS)
12D. Houston | 6-1, 195, , JR
 Olney, IL
0S. Millinghaus | 6-2, 200, , FR
 Brooklyn, NY (Believe Prep Academy)
1M. Reid | 6-2, 190, , FR
 Newark, NJ
5N. Watson | 5-11, 160, , SR
 Kansas City, KS (Coffeyville CC)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BigGoldNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.