viagra
viagra
Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
viagra
viagra

Southern Miss vs. FIU - Live Game Blog

by Lanny Mixon

Inside Basketball
C-USA Leaders
C-USA Standings
BGN Forums
Southern Miss returns home to face FIU in Conference USA action. The Eagles are looking to snap a losing streak and get back on the winning side of things. Click here to get in on in game analysis and commentary you can't find anywhere else. [details]


Eagles fall 61-51 to MTSU

by Yahoo! Sports
MURFREESBORO, Tenn. - Chip Armelin led Southern Miss (6-15, 1-9) with 21 points and Norville Carey added 18 points but it wasn't enough as the Eagles fell 61-51 to MTSU on the road.  

Hoops Preview: MTSU

by Julius Kizzee
The Southern Miss men's basketball program will look to end a two game skid when they travel to Middle Tennessee on Thursday evening. The Eagles will be led by senior guard Chip Armelin who is averaging 14.5 ...  

Eagles continue home stand against WKU

by USM Sports Information
HATTIESBURG, Miss. - Southern Miss closes its homestand this Saturday, January 31, when it hosts Western Kentucky. Tip-off is scheduled for 5 p.m. CT and will be televised by Fox College Sports.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Davis16.04.52.630.148.941.378.7
J. Brooks10.92.52.330.441.336.173.9
N. Watson9.82.84.932.446.644.279.6
J. Mills9.38.01.529.151.10.060.0
M. Craig9.05.12.219.758.30.080.0
D. Boardingham8.64.00.320.557.10.066.9
R. McGill5.03.20.820.142.136.566.1
C. Jenkins4.71.40.813.639.932.255.2
N. Carey4.22.20.210.951.80.065.1
D. Edwin1.51.50.68.739.030.844.4
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 150 fans online now
The Loyalty Board
Read the lastest breaking news on Southern Miss Sports

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Southern Miss. BASKETBALLRecord: 8-19 (3-13)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeBigGoldNation.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
SOUTHERN MISS '15Offers
 
Commitments 1 0
Avg. Stars 0.00 0
Rivals150 0 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
10K. Blevins | 6-5, 205, , FR
 Arlington , VA (Bishop O'Connell)
21N. Carey | 6-5, 230, , JR
 British Virgin Islands (Red Lion Christian Academy)
15E. Davis | 6-7, 240, , FR
 Las Vegas, NV (Centennial)
30J. Eason | 6-6, 220, , SR
 Ocala, FL
3D. Hayes | 6-7, 190, , RS SO
 Portsmouth, VA
33M. O'Donnell | 6-6, 170, , JR
 Chicago, IL
 
Guard
4D. Anglin | 6-2, 185, , JR
 Montclair, NJ
13C. Armelin | 6-3, 195, , RS SR
 Sulphur, LA
2M. Bingaya | 6-5, 205, , RS SO
 Deleware, OH (Hayes)
25J. Chapman | 6-3, 175, , JR
 Mobile, AL (St. Paul's Episcopal HS)
20K. Holland | 6-1, 165, , FR
 Cottondale, AL (Paul Bryant)
0S. Millinghaus | 6-2, 200, , RS FR
 Brooklyn, NY (Believe Prep Academy)
12K. Price | 5-9, 170, , JR
 Slidell, LA
11R. Suarez | 6-3, 205, , JR
 San Juan , PR


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BigGoldNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.

viagra
viagra