Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Watson selected to college all-star game

by Lanny Mixon

Inside Basketball
C-USA Leaders
C-USA Standings
BGN Forums
HATTIESBURG, Miss. - Southern Miss senior guard Neil Watson was selected to play in the Reese's Division I College All-Star Game, presented by the National Association of Basketball Coaches. [details]


Life in the Snub City

by Cory Gunkel
Tyndall opens up about his team's second straight NCAA Tournament snub as another season comes to a close  

Eagles fall in NIT quarter-finals

by USM Sports Information
MINNEAPOLIS - Austin Hollins scored a career-high 32 points to lead Minnesota to an 81-73 win Tuesday night over Southern Mississippi and a spot in the NIT semifinals.  

Watson and Brown lead Eagles to 71-63 win

by Yahoo! Sports
COLUMBIA, Mo. - Senior point guard Neil Watson scored 18 points and Aaron Brown added 16 to help Southern Mississippi beat Missouri 71-63 in the second round of the National Invitation Tournament ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Davis16.04.52.630.148.941.378.7
J. Brooks10.92.52.330.441.336.173.9
N. Watson9.82.84.932.446.644.279.6
J. Mills9.38.01.529.151.10.060.0
M. Craig9.05.12.219.758.30.080.0
D. Boardingham8.64.00.320.557.10.066.9
R. McGill5.03.20.820.142.136.566.1
C. Jenkins4.71.40.813.639.932.255.2
N. Carey4.22.20.210.951.80.065.1
D. Edwin1.51.50.68.739.030.844.4
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 131 fans online now
The Loyalty Board
Read the lastest breaking news on Southern Miss Sports

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Southern Miss. BASKETBALLRecord: 28-7 (7-2)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeBigGoldNation.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
SOUTHERN MISS '13Offers
 
Commitments 6 0
Avg. Stars 0.00 0
Rivals150 0 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
32U. Ifeanyichukwu | 6-9, 240, , JR
 Chyenne, WY
 
Forward
11D. Boardingham | 6-7, 225, , SR
 Newark, NJ (Seward County CC)
22A. Brown | 6-5, 210, , RS JR
 Hackensack, NJ
21N. Carey | 6-5, 230, , SO
 British Virgin Islands (Red Lion Christian Academy)
24M. Craig | 6-5, 230, , SR
 Pheonix, AZ
30J. Eason | 6-6, 220, , JR
 Ocala, FL
3D. Hayes | 6-7, 190, , RS FR
 Portsmouth, VA
 
Guard
13C. Armelin | 6-3, 195, , RS JR
 Sulphur, LA
2M. Bingaya | 6-5, 205, , RS FR
 Deleware, OH (Hayes)
23J. Brooks | 6-0, 185, , SR
 Rochester, NY (Casper College)
25J. Chapman | 6-3, 175, , SO
 Mobile, AL (St. Paul's Episcopal HS)
12D. Houston | 6-1, 195, , JR
 Olney, IL
0S. Millinghaus | 6-2, 200, , FR
 Brooklyn, NY (Believe Prep Academy)
1M. Reid | 6-2, 190, , FR
 Newark, NJ
5N. Watson | 5-11, 160, , SR
 Kansas City, KS (Coffeyville CC)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BigGoldNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.