Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

NCAA lays out accusations against USM, Tyndall

by Yahoo! Sports

Inside Basketball
C-USA Leaders
C-USA Standings
BGN Forums
The NCAA has outlined serious violations committed at Southern Mississippi, finding multiple violations in the men's basketball program during former coach Donnie Tyndall's tenure. [details]


Southern Miss adds six hoops signees

by USM Sports Information
HATTIESBURG, Miss. - Southern Miss men's basketball head coach Doc Sadler announced the signings of Cortez Edwards (Kissimmee, Fla.), Robert Thomas (Odessa, Texas), Tim Rowe (Lilburn, Ga.), Michael Ramey ...  

Lady Eagles fall short in Round of Eight

by Julius Kizzee
Despite falling 69-60 at the hands of Michigan Lady Wolverines (20-14, 8-10), The Southern Miss Lady Eagles (25-11,13-5) advanced the furthest in the program's history all the way to the WNIT Elite Eight. The ladies ...  

Lady Eagles complete improbable comeback against TCU

by Julius Kizzee
Tamara Jones scored 19 points and Jerontay Clemons contributed 17 points and 13 rebounds as Southern Miss came back from 14 down in the second half to pull ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Davis16.04.52.630.148.941.378.7
J. Brooks10.92.52.330.441.336.173.9
N. Watson9.82.84.932.446.644.279.6
J. Mills9.38.01.529.151.10.060.0
M. Craig9.05.12.219.758.30.080.0
D. Boardingham8.64.00.320.557.10.066.9
R. McGill5.03.20.820.142.136.566.1
C. Jenkins4.71.40.813.639.932.255.2
N. Carey4.22.20.210.951.80.065.1
D. Edwin1.51.50.68.739.030.844.4
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
The Loyalty Board
Read the lastest breaking news on Southern Miss Sports

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Southern Miss. BASKETBALLRecord: 9-20 (4-14)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeBigGoldNation.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
SOUTHERN MISS '15Offers
 
Commitments 5 0
Avg. Stars 0.00 0
Rivals150 0 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
10K. Blevins | 6-5, 205, , FR
 Arlington , VA (Bishop O'Connell)
21N. Carey | 6-5, 230, , JR
 British Virgin Islands (Red Lion Christian Academy)
15E. Davis | 6-7, 240, , FR
 Las Vegas, NV (Centennial)
30J. Eason | 6-6, 220, , SR
 Ocala, FL
3D. Hayes | 6-7, 190, , RS SO
 Portsmouth, VA
33M. O'Donnell | 6-6, 170, , JR
 Chicago, IL
 
Guard
4D. Anglin | 6-2, 185, , JR
 Montclair, NJ
13C. Armelin | 6-3, 195, , RS SR
 Sulphur, LA
2M. Bingaya | 6-5, 205, , RS SO
 Deleware, OH (Hayes)
25J. Chapman | 6-3, 175, , JR
 Mobile, AL (St. Paul's Episcopal HS)
20K. Holland | 6-1, 165, , FR
 Cottondale, AL (Paul Bryant)
0S. Millinghaus | 6-2, 200, , RS FR
 Brooklyn, NY (Believe Prep Academy)
12K. Price | 5-9, 170, , JR
 Slidell, LA
11R. Suarez | 6-3, 205, , JR
 San Juan , PR


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BigGoldNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.