Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Lady Eagles complete improbable comeback against TCU

by Julius Kizzee

Inside Basketball
C-USA Leaders
C-USA Standings
BGN Forums
Tamara Jones scored 19 points and Jerontay Clemons contributed 17 points and 13 rebounds as Southern Miss came back from 14 down in the second half to pull out stunning 77-73 win over TCU in WNIT Second Round action from Hattiesburg. [details]


Strong second half powers Lady Eagles to 79-69 win

by Julius Kizzee
The Southern Miss Lady Eagles advanced to the second round of the Women's National Invitation Tournament (NIT) with a 79-69 victory over the Texas Southern Lady Tigers. The win will pit the Lady Eagles against the TCU ...  

Chip Armelin named to All-Conference USA Team

by USM Sports Information
HATTIESBURG, Miss. - Southern Miss senior guard Chip Armelin was named Third Team All-Conference USA in a vote by the league's 12 coaches and various media, the league office announced Monday morning.  

Southern Miss vs. FIU - Live Game Blog

by Lanny Mixon
Southern Miss returns home to face FIU in Conference USA action. The Eagles are looking to snap a losing streak and get back on the winning side of things. Click here to get in on in game analysis and commentary you ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Davis16.04.52.630.148.941.378.7
J. Brooks10.92.52.330.441.336.173.9
N. Watson9.82.84.932.446.644.279.6
J. Mills9.38.01.529.151.10.060.0
M. Craig9.05.12.219.758.30.080.0
D. Boardingham8.64.00.320.557.10.066.9
R. McGill5.03.20.820.142.136.566.1
C. Jenkins4.71.40.813.639.932.255.2
N. Carey4.22.20.210.951.80.065.1
D. Edwin1.51.50.68.739.030.844.4
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 64 fans online now
The Loyalty Board
Read the lastest breaking news on Southern Miss Sports

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Southern Miss. BASKETBALLRecord: 9-20 (4-14)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeBigGoldNation.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
SOUTHERN MISS '15Offers
 
Commitments 3 0
Avg. Stars 0.00 0
Rivals150 0 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
10K. Blevins | 6-5, 205, , FR
 Arlington , VA (Bishop O'Connell)
21N. Carey | 6-5, 230, , JR
 British Virgin Islands (Red Lion Christian Academy)
15E. Davis | 6-7, 240, , FR
 Las Vegas, NV (Centennial)
30J. Eason | 6-6, 220, , SR
 Ocala, FL
3D. Hayes | 6-7, 190, , RS SO
 Portsmouth, VA
33M. O'Donnell | 6-6, 170, , JR
 Chicago, IL
 
Guard
4D. Anglin | 6-2, 185, , JR
 Montclair, NJ
13C. Armelin | 6-3, 195, , RS SR
 Sulphur, LA
2M. Bingaya | 6-5, 205, , RS SO
 Deleware, OH (Hayes)
25J. Chapman | 6-3, 175, , JR
 Mobile, AL (St. Paul's Episcopal HS)
20K. Holland | 6-1, 165, , FR
 Cottondale, AL (Paul Bryant)
0S. Millinghaus | 6-2, 200, , RS FR
 Brooklyn, NY (Believe Prep Academy)
12K. Price | 5-9, 170, , JR
 Slidell, LA
11R. Suarez | 6-3, 205, , JR
 San Juan , PR


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BigGoldNation.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.